disillusionedjustice:

SO!! I’ve been RPing as Phoebe nearly two years now, and despite remaking her account last year I’m proud to say that she is still going strong. There are over four fucking hundred of you guys (you must be lost I swear) and I’m so grateful for each and every one of you. I follow too many awesome people to count, but here’s those who have been especially inspirational, fun to write with, or just plain cool. 

the usual suspects: those who I’ve interacted with on this blog or others. you’re all fantastic writers and I’m glad our characters have made a connection, for better or for worse.

adouillerx || amelia-hurricane-shepherd || askprofessorx || attofinale || avillains-fairytale || before-the-infection || brokenbladesandfaces || brokeninformant || concreteharts || consultingsex || delsebby || doe-eyeddeath || evelynphoenix || flyingfromtheschool || heartoftorchwood || impxster || itsdetectivebeckett || itsnotmyrealname || jenniferjareaufbi || lionhexrted || maliciousdelicacy || mattbaleman || mentemvirtus || moranument || moriartyproperty || onemansinsanity-onecatsreality || ordinarypeopleboreme || reallygoodsir || rottoedannati || semperobliti || shadowedxsteps || sheridangrant || sherlockat221bposts || skunkbxy || sniperwithstripes || specialagentlivingston || spiiderisms || sxrvivant || teinesmuirich || thebunnymoriarty || thegriefthatdoesnotspeak || theironshadow || thelivingshadow || thereptilemutant || thewildersofnewhaven || virinonesse || wells-hg || wheelsup—inthirty || xbeautifullybloody || xthemutegirl

under surveillance: we may not write or talk much (or at all) but I love seeing you on my dashboard and we should change that!

abittangledup || agenteidetic || anomxly || bbcthestoryteller || blrdgirl || claircouteau || cleverq || consultingspiderinwestwood || dominatrick || exigne || facinorosus || fakedpersona || fnickwalker || fxlina || gamblingtigersniper || hazelwolfpup || hisarchenemy || i-amthemoney || imafxngi || intransigentholmes || ladameperdue || militaribus || my-lady-valkyrie || mythkillers || petitefilledejoie || pointclickzoom || prentiss-comma-emily || pxrmanence || sergeantsally || suspendersandsass || swedishvegancriminal || thatmutantari || thesecondhandman || thewolfieofwallstreet || ultraviolens || withpurewhitewings || xaedificare || xudinov

And finallyI dedicate this song to everyone who’s followed me on this crazy journey. Keep doin’ you, my friends. Keep doin’ you. 

Putting Sherry on semi- hiatus for a while; shooting/taping has proved to be very exhausting and busy and the schedule is MWF for two months. Along with being a researcher I have other duties on set and even if we did have wifi, I wouldn’t be as on as I would like to. But it’s a lot of fun even if it’s exhausting, because we goof around (gag reel!) to keep ourselves entertained and awake haha. I’ll be on maybe lurking and reblogging stuff, and maybe if I could, reply to small things. :))

I want him in my bed next to me, on top of me, beneath me.

I want his arms wrapped around me, touching me, making contact with me.

I want his lips pressed against my lips, my neck, my wrists.

I want his warmth around me, surrounding me, filling me.

I want his love, passion, lust.

I want him.

Mun & Muse: A Comparison by Me

fabrxcate:

♕ M U N  |  I N F O R M A T I O N ♕

Name: Marinette Zarah C. Unson
Nicknames: Marah, Spud, Loki by my baby cousin
Wishlist Nickname: —
Height: 5ftt give or take i’m probs 4ft11in tho
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: brown now but it used to be black
Ethnicity: Spanish/English on my father’s side, Filipino/Danish on my mother’s I am a mutt
Lives in: The Philippines
Relationship Status: Secretly married to Michael Lomenda
Character(s) Most Identifies with: HAHAHAHAHA JESS DAY she is my spirit animal
Hobbies: Writing, singing, dancing in the shower
Special talent(s): I’m really good at impersonating people and voices 8D
Warning/disclaimer: I’m hyper all the time even without sugar but if you feed me chocolate or give me iced tea I will probably go on for hours and pass out afterwards. Also I cry when I have too much drink. Mostly because of Paul Newman, or Frank Sinatra, or Tom Hiddleston or Michael Lomenda.
Struggling With: Trying to tolerate stupidity in the workplace s2g my co-worker is I s2g I can’t even believe that he doesn’t know you can email from YAHOO TO GOOGLE AND VICE VERSA how did he get a job.

M U S E  |  I N F O R M A T I O N 

Name: Sheridan Elizabeth F. Grant
Nicknames: Sherry, Liz
Wishlist Nickname: -
Birthday: May 12, 1986
Height: 5ft7in
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Blonde
Ethnicity: Irish American
Lives in: Arlington, Virginia, USA
Relationship Status: Divorced
Classification: Human || FBI Agent
Special talent(s): Photographic memory
Struggling With: Her next lesson plan.

In conclusion: Same tbh lmao |  Almost | Ehh...
Not Really | Nope | In a Galaxy Far Far Away |

sxmniare:

                             my only love
                         sprung from my only hate

HW